Australia Immigration

Image 1

Skilled Independent Visa (189)

This visa uses a points test and allows you to migrate to Australia if you have competent English language and other skills and attributes which will contribute the most to the Australian economy.
You do not require sponsorship to apply for this visa.



This visa is for you:

• if you are under 50 years of age
• have competent English language skills
• have the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). The SOL is a list of skilled occupations of high value to the Australian labour market.
This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

Australian permanent residents can:

o live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
o study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
o receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
o access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
o be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
o sponsor people for permanent residence.

Image 2

Skilled Sponsered Visa (190)

This visa allows you to migrate to Australia if you have competent English language and other skills and attributes which will contribute the most to the Australian economy.
This visa uses a points test to select visa applicants with characteristics needed in the Australian labour market.
You must be sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia or obtain nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency.

This visa is for you if you:

• are under 50 years of age
• have competent English language skills
• have the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL).
The SOL is a list of skilled occupations of high value to the Australian labour market.
This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

This visa also requires that either:

o you or your partner have an eligible relative living in Australia who is willing and able to sponsor you
o you have a nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency.
Note: All State and Territory governments in Australia are participating in this visa scheme.
This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

Australian permanent residents can:

• live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
• study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
• receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
• access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
• be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
• sponsor people for permanent residence.

Image 3

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa (187)

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa(187)

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 119/857)

The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) allows employers in regional or low population growth areas of Australia, to sponsor employees who are foreign nationals for a permanent visa to work in Australia.

This visa is for employers operating in regional and low population growth areas of Australia, who want to sponsor skilled workers to fill skilled vacancies in their business.

The employees applying for a visa can be either of the following:

• Skilled workers from overseas
• Skilled temporary residents currently in Australia.
Visa applicants who are currently living and/or working in Australia on a qualifying visa can apply for the onshore RSMS (subclass 857) visa. If you do not hold a qualifying visa, you may still be eligible to apply in Australia if you last held a qualifying visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging an application.
The offshore RSMS (subclass 119) visa is for applicants who are outside Australia.
Note: Applicants who do not hold a qualifying visa can apply for the offshore RSMS visa (subclass 119) and lodge their application in Australia. However, applicants must be outside Australia at the time of visa grant.
This visa allows you and any dependent family members included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

Australian permanent residents can:

o live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
o study in Australia at school or university
o receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
o access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
o be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
o sponsor people for permanent residence.

Get in Touch