Investor

Image 1

Manitoba Business Program (Mpnp-B)

• Invest 1,50,000$ (INR 75 lacs) and more in Business & get family PR.

• Basic IELTS / Exploratory visit will add more points.

• Investment with in 2 year after reaching Canada.

• In future you may sponsor your family Members for Permanent Residency.

• Applicants must establish a new business in Manitoba, or purchase and expand an existing business in Manitoba.

• Successful Applicants are “nominated” and have their applications for permanent residence expedited under Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s Provincial Nominee class.

• The main purpose of the business is to earn profits from active income from the supply of products/services.

• The business must have the potential to create significant economic benefit.

• The Applicant or sponsoring company must own at least one third (33%) of the business.

• The Applicant demonstrates the intent to provide on-going, day-to-day management and direction of the business.

Image 2

Business Entrepreneur Program (Bc Pnp)

• Invest 1,50,000$ (INR 75 lacs) and more in Business & get family PR.

• Basic IELTS / Exploratory visit will add more points.

• Investment with in 2 year after reaching Canada.

• In future you may sponsor your family Members for Permanent Residency.

• Applicants must establish a new business in Manitoba, or purchase and expand an existing business in Manitoba.

• Successful Applicants are “nominated” and have their applications for permanent residence expedited under Citizenship and Immigration Canada’s Provincial Nominee class.

• The main purpose of the business is to earn profits from active income from the supply of products/services.

• The business must have the potential to create significant economic benefit.

• The Applicant or sponsoring company must own at least one third (33%) of the business.

• The Applicant demonstrates the intent to provide on-going, day-to-day management and direction of the business.

Image 3

Usa Eb5 Visa

USA EB-5 Visa requirements

Invest $500,000 (Rs. 3.5 crore) & Get Fastest Green Card*
• The applicant must establish a business or invest in an existing business that was created or restructured after November 19, 1990.
• The alien must have invested $500,000 if investing in a USCIS designated regional center in the business.
• The business must create at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers, directly or indirectly.
• The investor must demonstrate that the investment capital was “lawfully gained” and the required capital is at risk for investment purposes.
• The investor must enter the United States within 180 days of visa issuance.
• The EB-5 visa holder is not required to be physically in the U.S. for any given amount of time, but must demonstrate the “intent” to be a resident.

This includes:

• Renting or buying a home
• Opening bank accounts
• Obtaining a social security number
• Obtaining a driver’s license
• Paying applicable taxes

EB-5 pilot program


In order to encourage immigration through the EB-5 category, the Regional Center program was created. This program reduces the required investment sum to $500,000 USD if the commercial enterprise that receives the investment is situated in a Targeted Employment Area (TEA). The Regional Centers program does not require the immigrant investor enterprise itself to employ 10 U.S. workers. It only requires that 10 or more jobs are created indirectly as a result of the investment.

** We require only copies of documents, although you may be required to present originals if requested by the U.S. immigration officer.

Image 3

Canada Quebec Investor Program

The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP) offers international investors the opportunity to obtain permanent resident status in Canada by making a risk-free $12,00,000 CAD investment that is guaranteed by a Quebec government entity.

The QIIP is Canada’s only passive investor immigration program, So, No need to create a certain quota of jobs within a specified time frame.

The QIIP, on the other hand, has no such requirement. Moreover, it also offers Canadian permanent resident status upon initial landing, with no interim status on a work permit. The applicant’s immediate family members may also be included on the application and obtain Canadian permanent residence, enjoying all the benefits that this status bestows, including universal health care and access to world-class education. It also leads to Canadian citizenship and the right to a Canadian passport.

Up to 1,900 applications will be accepted for processing during the current intake period, which is scheduled to run until February 23, 2018. A maximum of 1,330 of these applications will be accepted from foreign nationals from the People’s Republic of China, including the administrative regions of Hong Kong and Macao.

The investment

The investment of CAD $12,00,000 is submitted through an approved financial intermediary (broker or trust company). This investment can be paid by the applicant, though brokers and trust companies also offer the possibility of financing the investment, which is guaranteed by a government of Quebec entity and returned in full after five years.

QIIP Requirements


• Minimum net worth: Applicants must have, alone or with an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, Net assets of at least $2,000,000 CAN obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date on which the application was filed. Assets such as property, bank accounts, pension funds, stocks, and shares may be included.
• Investment: Applicants must intend to settle in Quebec and sign an investment agreement agreeing to invest $12,00,000 CAD with an approved financial intermediary. The investment can be financed by a financial intermediary.
• Management experience: Applicants must have acquired a minimum of two years’ management experience in the past five years. The experience is not limited to commercial activities; it can also be gained at an international agency, department or government agency.

Image 1

UK Investor Program

United Kingdom Prospective Entrepreneur


• Your proposed business funding must be £50,000 to £200,000 and you must be able to prove that your business is being considered for funding by 1 or more:
• Registered venture capitalist firms regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority
• UK entrepreneurial seed-funding competitions endorsed by UK Trade and Investment
• UK government departments
• Sponsor letters

How long you can stay:


• You can stay in the UK for up to 6 months.
• You can also apply to change (‘switch’) to a Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa anytime within 6 months.
Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa: This Visa allows you to stay there for 3 years and 4 months.
What you can and can’t do in UK…

You can:


• Go to meetings, conferences, interviews or site visits
• Go to trade fairs, as long as they’re only for promoting your business and don’t involve selling anything directly to the public
• Arrange deals, trade agreements or contracts
• Speak at a one-off, not-for-profit conference
• Check details of products and buy them
• Recruit staff, as long as it’s for the business allowed by your visa

You can’t:


• live in the UK for extended periods in the same category
• work, including selling merchandise
• get public funds
• study
• marry or register a civil partnership, or give notice of marriage or civil partnership
• get private medical treatment
• extend your visa into same category or switch into another category except tier 1 Entrepreneur
• bring in family members (‘dependents’) – they must apply separately


Image 1

Aus Business, Innovation And Investment Program

Invest $ 5,00,000 (INR 2.5 Cr.) & more in your Business in AUS to get Family PR*

• Invest 5,00,000$ (INR 2.5 Cr.) and more in Business in AUS.

• Company must have turnover of 5,00,000$ (INR 2.5 Cr.) in two years from last four years.

• Net personal and Business assets of at least 8,00,000$ (INR 4 Cr.)

• IELTS 5 band in each & more / Education Diploma / Bachelor will add more points.

EDUCATION (IELTS/PTE)

OPENING DOORS, CREATING OPPORTUNITY
IELTS is the International English Language Testing System. It is the world's most popular English language test for higher education and global migration, with over 2 million IELTS tests taken in the last year. The British Council offers IELTS tests and preparation courses in our centres throughout the town.
PTE Academic is accepted by thousands of universities worldwide, including prestigious institutions such as Harvard Business School, INSEAD and Yale. PTE Academic is also accepted for visa purposes by the Australian, New Zealand, Canada & Many governments. PTE Academic typically delivers results in five business days, so you don’t need to worry about waiting for results.

Get in Touch