Visit Visa For Australia

It is a great idea to go on a holiday to Australia. Here you can experience the beauty of this country, in the form of its captivating landscapes and other such beauties. You can experience all this only if you are granted a visit visa to this country. There are multiple benefits of going to Australia on a visit visa.

The details of this visit visa

A visiting visa to Australia granted for a period raging from three months to one year. However it must be kept in mind that granting the visa for a particular time depends entirely on the discretion of the visa officer. The eligibility of an applicant is decided on the requirements met by the applicant.

An applicant must meet a number of requirements to be able to acquire a visiting visa to Australia. They are based on the life of the applicant and the purpose of their visit. Therefore they vary from one applicant to another. Apart from the specific requirements to be met, there are some general ones too.

The requirements to be met by all

The general requirements to be fulfilled by all applicants include processing sufficient funds to support your stay in the country. No intentions of perusing a job in this country, no criminal record and an invitation from your host in Australia. Some applicants may need a temporary resident visa to be eligible.

Other requirements will differ from person to person based on each profile. Consult Karma Overseas for advice on the best strategy for your visa and other services.

Benefits

Candidates may be allowed multiple entries into the Australia before the visa expires.

  • The visitor will get to experience the culture of the Australia.
  • Any visitor is permitted to stay in Australia on a stretch before the visa expires.

*Conditions apply.


Check Eligibility

To apply for the Australia tourist visa the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters from their sponsor.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.
  • You may need to meet certain more entry requirements based on your profile.

Application Cost

3months – 12 months – INR 7200 and other charges.


Process Timeline

The process time after submission at VFS is 30 working days.


Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Visa Fees 7200 =135AUD
Get in Touch