Visit Visa To Canada

Going to Canada on a visit visa can be very beneficial. To explore these benefits one must first understand the eligibility criteria for a Canada visit visa. Understanding this, will help you prepare better for the trip. To start with, the Canada visit visa is only for a period of six months. The applicant is expected to leave the country on or before the expiry date of the visa or the stay period provided at the Port of Entry.

The flexible Canadian visa

The flexibility and easy availability of the Canada visit visa attracts as many as five million visitors every year, either as students, tourists or as temporary workers. The applicant must meet certain requirements relating to where he/she is living and what is the purpose of this visit. Coming to the specific requirements, some visitors may need a temporary resident visa.

People visiting Canada on a visit visa, must know that they are not permitted to take up any kind of job in the country. A person travelling on this visa is also permitted to take their dependents and children along. There are some requirements to be fulfilled by the applicants.

Find out If you are Eligible

An applicant to this visa must possess enough finances to support his/her stay in Canada. He/she should not take up a job in Canada or hold criminal record. In case of staying with a friend or relative, an invitation letter from them, is a must. Some other requirements vary from profile to profile.

Consult Karma Overseas for the best deals in this regard.

Benefits

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves or the sponsor company should show the sponsorship proof.
  • Letter from Inviting company and support info.
  • Employment documents or Business documents.
  • IT Returns.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.

Check Eligibility

To apply for the Canada tourist visa the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters from their sponsor.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.
  • You may need to meet certain more entry requirements based on your profile.

Application Cost

Application fee for Canada Business visa are:
Cost CAD 100 and other charges.


Process Timeline

The process time after submission is 27 working days.


Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview is minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms
  • Review of all your documentation
Get in Touch